Invited groups |
2016Findlay Classic 2016 Results - Findlay Indoor Classic
Published by
Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 06:31 PM
Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Meet: M 7.47 1/29/2011 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 7.90Q 6
2 Duale, Sam FR Ashland 7.91Q 1
3 Anthony, Sydnie SO Tiffin 7.96Q 4
3 Barber, Crystal SR Malone 7.96Q 3
5 Cooke, Symphony FR Findlay 8.05Q 5
6 Nevels, Mariah FR Otterbein 8.22Q 2
7 Jenkins, Emily SR John Carroll 8.00q 1
8 Nolan, Jade FR Bowling Gree 8.02q 3
9 Jordan, Shelby JR Ashland 8.07q 4
10 Cummings, Shyla SO Otterbein 8.14q 5
11 Strodes, Africa FR Bowling Gree 8.16q 5
12 Lee, Nuri JR Ashland 8.19q 3
13 Vance, Jaylyn JR Malone 8.25q 6
14 Powell, Ashura FR John Carroll 8.32q 6
14 Kennedy, Alexus FR Otterbein 8.32q 4
16 Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO Malone 8.34q 2 8.330
17 Scurlock, Madison SO Otterbein J8.34 6 8.332
18 Strother, Paiten SO Malone 8.37 6
19 Nyaanga, Joy JR John Carroll 8.40 2
20 Detwiler, Taylor SR Otterbein 8.43 1
20 Kim, Cathy JR Cornerstone 8.43 5
20 Warlick, Keturah FR Bluffton 8.43 4
23 Layman, Faith JR Ohio Christi 8.46 5
23 Leon, Gabrielle SO John Carroll 8.46 1
25 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 8.50 3
26 Vicik, Kyley FR Tiffin 8.53 2
27 Biniker, McKenzie FR Heidelberg 8.54 1
28 Coriell, McKenzie JR Rio Grande 8.65 3
29 West, Bre JR Rio Grande 8.72 1
30 Dornbush, Shaylynn SO Capital 8.74 2
31 McFarlin, Chanel SO Ohio Christi 8.82 6
32 Baker, Kirstyn JR Capital 9.04 4
33 Price, Isabelle FR Capital 9.29 4
34 Seo, Som Bowling Green TC 9.40 6
35 Monk, Taylor FR Rio Grande 9.42 2
36 Schofield, Brooke FR Rio Grande 9.52 1
37 Devore, Allison SR Ohio Christi 9.61 3
38 Hunter, Wanda Southwest Oh 10.20 5
-- D'Ippolito, Carmen FR Otterbein FS 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Meet: M 7.47 1/29/2011 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 7.86Q 2
1 Duale, Sam FR Ashland 7.86Q 1
1 Barber, Crystal SR Malone 7.86Q 2
4 Jenkins, Emily SR John Carroll 7.90Q 1
5 Anthony, Sydnie SO Tiffin 7.92q 1
6 Cooke, Symphony FR Findlay 8.02q 2
7 Jordan, Shelby JR Ashland 8.07q 2
8 Nolan, Jade FR Bowling Gree 8.10q 2
9 Nevels, Mariah FR Otterbein 8.14 1
10 Strodes, Africa FR Bowling Gree 8.16 1
10 Cummings, Shyla SO Otterbein 8.16 1
12 Vance, Jaylyn JR Malone 8.23 2
13 Lee, Nuri JR Ashland 8.26 2
14 Powell, Ashura FR John Carroll 8.31 1
15 Kennedy, Alexus FR Otterbein 8.33 1
16 Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO Malone 8.36 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Meet: M 7.47 1/29/2011 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony, Sydnie SO Tiffin 7.74
2 Barber, Crystal SR Malone 7.79
3 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 7.82
4 Jenkins, Emily SR John Carroll 7.96
5 Duale, Sam FR Ashland 7.98
6 Jordan, Shelby JR Ashland 8.07
6 Cooke, Symphony FR Findlay 8.07
8 Nolan, Jade FR Bowling Gree 8.15
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Meet: M 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stechschulte, Madison FR Findlay 25.62 2
2 Barber, Crystal SR Malone 26.01 1
3 Cole, Natalee FR Bowling Gree 26.10 1
4 Cummings, Shyla SO Otterbein 26.37 1
5 Duale, Sam FR Ashland 26.42 2
6 Dike, Maryann SR Ohio Dominic 26.43 2
7 Nevels, Mariah FR Otterbein 26.70 1
8 Bryant, Camerone FR Bowling Gree 26.90 2
9 Lee, Nuri JR Ashland 26.91 2
10 Jefferson, Maia JR Tiffin 26.94 2
11 Kick, Tiarra JR Ashland 27.06 3
12 Jordan, Shelby JR Ashland 27.09 5
13 Oswald, Cheyenne FR Bowling Gree 27.22 1
14 Ott, Lydia SO Ashland 27.23 4
15 Reid, Ryanna FR Ohio Dominic 27.27 5
16 Dillon, Taylor SR Heidelberg 27.30 4
17 Slone, Michaela FR Heidelberg 27.46 3
18 Vance, Jaylyn JR Malone 27.51 3
19 D'Ippolito, Carmen FR Otterbein 27.59 5
20 Powell, Ashura FR John Carroll 27.62 3
21 Swisher, Jessica SO John Carroll 27.75 7
22 Biniker, McKenzie FR Heidelberg 27.85 4
23 Warlick, Keturah FR Bluffton 27.87 5
24 Jenkins, Emily SR John Carroll 27.90 6
25 Birchall, Sam JR Ashland 27.92 7
26 Detwiler, Taylor SR Otterbein 27.96 5
27 Krieger, Ashley FR Malone 28.08 4
28 Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO Malone 28.09 3
29 Strother, Paiten SO Malone 28.12 4
30 Scurlock, Madison SO Otterbein 28.19 4
31 Vicik, Kyley FR Tiffin 28.20 6
32 Saluan, Noelle FR John Carroll 28.39 6
33 Biedron, Alyssa SO John Carroll 28.42 6
34 Kennedy, Alexus FR Otterbein 28.51 5
35 Lehman, Sara FR John Carroll 28.71 7
36 Swain, Hannah FR Ashland 28.98 7
37 Grimes, Katie FR Malone 29.25 10
38 Bedell, Sarah FR Otterbein 29.28 8
39 O'Dell, Emily JR Malone 29.46 8
40 Harvey, Emma SO John Carroll 29.75 9
41 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 29.79 8
42 West, Bre JR Rio Grande 29.99 6
43 Sannes, Emili SO Rio Grande 30.07 10
44 Layman, Faith JR Ohio Christi 30.38 9
45 Jones, Lindsey FR Otterbein 30.54 7
46 Schiefer, Kristin SR Bluffton 30.62 8
47 McFarlin, Chanel SO Ohio Christi 31.09 10
48 Johnson, Clarissa JR Rio Grande 31.12 10
49 Baker, Kirstyn JR Capital 31.28 9
50 Schofield, Brooke FR Rio Grande 31.29 10
51 Johnson, McKenzie FR Ohio Christi 31.44 9
52 Francis, Sabria Bowling Green TC 31.54 8
53 Adams, Cierra Bowling Green TC 32.73 7
54 Seo, Som Bowling Green TC 32.76 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Meet: M 56.28 1/26/2013 Najah Floyd, Motor City
NCAA II Auto: A 55.23
NCAA II Prov: P 57.87
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hernandez, Laura SO Findlay 57.94 1
2 Dike, Maryann SR Ohio Dominic 59.18 1
3 Oswald, Cheyenne FR Bowling Gree 59.28 1
4 Edwards, Gabrielle JR Bowling Gree 59.82 1
5 Seifert, Chelsey SO Otterbein 1:00.09 1
6 Cole, Natalee FR Bowling Gree 1:00.35 2
7 Dillon, Taylor SR Heidelberg 1:00.84 2
8 Kick, Tiarra JR Ashland 1:01.42 2
9 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR Cornerstone 1:01.43 3
9 Jefferson, Maia JR Tiffin 1:01.43 4
11 Bryant, Camerone FR Bowling Gree 1:01.50 4
12 Anderson, Tiffany JR Tiffin 1:01.59 3
13 Nyaanga, Joy JR John Carroll 1:01.94 1
14 Clum, Makayla FR Cornerstone 1:02.20 4
15 Zeigler, Lyndee SR Cornerstone 1:02.26 2
16 Lehman, Sara FR John Carroll 1:02.77 4
17 Biedron, Alyssa SO John Carroll 1:02.78 2
18 Saluan, Noelle FR John Carroll 1:03.26 3
19 Martinko, Sara JR John Carroll 1:03.27 3
20 Ott, Lydia SO Ashland 1:03.57 4
21 Birchall, Sam JR Ashland 1:03.60 4
22 Boss, Hannah SR Malone 1:03.95 2
23 Garrett, Baylee SO Heidelberg 1:03.97 5
24 Statema, Kayla JR Ohio Dominic 1:04.06 3
25 Krieger, Ashley FR Malone 1:04.14 5
26 Hermes, Michaela FR Otterbein 1:04.15 6
27 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 1:04.88 5
28 Swain, Hannah FR Ashland 1:05.16 5
29 Snyder, Alexis FR Otterbein 1:05.47 6
30 Dornbush, Shaylynn SO Capital 1:05.67 5
31 Hunt, Andrea SO Rio Grande 1:05.93 6
32 Bedell, Sarah FR Otterbein 1:06.16 6
33 Krull, Hannah SR Bluffton 1:08.02 7
34 Ciganick, MacKenzie SO Capital 1:08.04 7
35 Jones, Lindsey FR Otterbein 1:08.43 5
36 Thornton, Marie SO Otterbein 1:09.28 6
37 Gallagher, Becca SO Otterbein 1:11.14 6
38 Layman, Faith JR Ohio Christi 1:12.64 7
39 Johnson, McKenzie FR Ohio Christi 1:13.10 7
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:31.55 2/4/2011 Steph Tinney, Ashland
Meet: M 1:32.99 2/1/2003 Andrea Morgan, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grippe, Samantha SR Findlay 1:36.32 1
2 Quick, Megan SO Cornerstone 1:41.41 1
3 Grimes, Katie FR Malone 1:43.62 1
4 Sannes, Emili SO Rio Grande 1:43.99 1
5 O'Dell, Emily JR Malone 1:44.04 1
6 Richter, Valerie FR Cornerstone 1:44.84 1
7 Borton, Austin JR Ashland 1:45.21 2
8 Schmidt, Alainna FR John Carroll 1:46.61 2
9 Smith, Alexis JR Ashland 1:47.91 2
10 Swisher, Jessica SO John Carroll 1:48.16 2
11 Briggs, Mackenzie SO Tiffin 1:48.90 3
12 Harvey, Emma SO John Carroll 1:49.58 3
13 Jager, Cassie SO Cornerstone 1:55.75 3
14 McFarlin, Chanel SO Ohio Christi 2:10.80 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
Meet: M 2:08.54 1/31/2009 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
NCAA II Auto: A 2:11.31
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Sarah SO Bluffton 2:23.04
2 Koch, Sarah JR Otterbein 2:24.20
3 Brown, Nicole SR Ohio Dominic 2:24.46
4 Kabicek, Shakita JR Ohio Dominic 2:24.52
5 Lawrence, Keri SO Rio Grande 2:25.24
6 Joseph, Larkin FR Capital 2:25.84
7 MacElrevey, Madison FR Otterbein 2:25.86
8 Ruff, Lindsey FR Otterbein 2:26.07
9 Owens, Brooke FR Cornerstone 2:27.53
10 Dutton, Alexandra FR Heidelberg 2:30.12
11 Henault, Shawnda JR Heidelberg 2:37.16
12 Tulloss, Caitlyn JR Capital 2:38.34
13 Hauke, Alissa SO Bluffton 2:39.88
14 Glover, Katie JR Rio Grande 2:42.50
15 Peters, Sydney SO Otterbein 2:43.88
16 Hostettler, Miranda JR Bluffton 2:44.80
17 Carroll, Micaela FR Ohio Dominic 2:51.23
18 Adams, Cierra Bowling Green TC 2:51.74
19 Matteson, Jennie FR Bluffton 2:55.90
20 Ramirez, Isabella JR Ohio Christi 3:26.92
21 Laug, Hannah FR Ohio Christi 3:46.40
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:53.28 1/27/2007 Jaqueline Malette, Windsor
Meet: M 2:53.88 1/26/2008 Hannah Eberhard, Windsor ON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Erika JR Malone 3:05.15
2 Tremaine, Audrey SR Cornerstone 3:05.72
3 Lombardo, Jamie SR Tiffin 3:06.05
4 Reist, Joy SO Cornerstone 3:07.47
5 Bajaksouzian, Jillian SR Ashland 3:11.62
6 Haubert, Cortney JR Ashland 3:12.59
7 Rabe, Ally SO Cornerstone 3:14.20
8 House, Rachel SO Heidelberg 3:14.50
9 Bush, Mikaela SR Ashland 3:16.07
10 Ellis, Alex JR Rio Grande 3:24.52
11 Dresser, Allie JR Heidelberg 3:25.87
12 Chakov, Alexandra FR Heidelberg 3:26.27
13 Sucheck, Jessica FR Heidelberg 3:28.65
14 Koester, Samantha FR Capital 3:29.15
15 Tennison, Nicole SO Heidelberg 3:29.17
16 Berlesky, Harley JR Heidelberg 3:29.67
17 Piroska, Sammi Bowling Green TC 3:44.09
18 Rodriguez, Taylor FR Heidelberg 3:47.47
19 Lefeld, Megan JR Heidelberg 4:11.57
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Meet: M 4:58.70 1/30/2010 Tamara Jewett, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.56
NCAA II Prov: P 5:03.28
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Konkle, Victoria SR Otterbein 5:15.79
2 Lamb, Claire FR Otterbein 5:15.84
3 Campbell, Hannah SO Malone 5:18.23
4 Keller, Mackenzie JR Malone 5:22.28
5 Mion, Anna SR Ashland 5:26.57
6 Simko, Erin FR Otterbein 5:28.23
7 Bettac, Erica SR Findlay 5:30.78
8 Schillero, Cassie SO John Carroll 5:32.72
9 Blum, Dani JR Heidelberg 5:35.17
10 Schumaker, Emily FR Ashland 5:35.19
11 Foltz, Katy FR Otterbein 5:35.43
12 Chura, Sara JR Tiffin 5:35.81
13 Smith, Christine JR John Carroll 5:38.08
14 Hall, Capria FR Ohio Dominic 5:42.16
15 Mason, Rebecca Unattached 5:43.48
16 Morales, Linda JR Ashland 5:45.05
17 Elkins, Amanda FR Heidelberg 5:47.48
18 Hauke, Alissa SO Bluffton 5:49.18
19 Davis, Lindsay SR Ohio Dominic 5:49.82
20 Lawrence, Keri SO Rio Grande 5:50.89
21 Henault, Shawnda JR Heidelberg 5:52.89
22 Majczyk, Gina FR John Carroll 5:59.01
23 Miller, Devony FR Bluffton 6:00.16
24 Hajek, Crystal SO John Carroll 6:03.51
25 Dale, Dana JR Ashland 6:06.68
26 Dunfee, Aubrey SO Rio Grande 6:14.29
27 Meyers, Mackenzie FR Capital 6:20.55
28 Piroska, Sammi Bowling Green TC 6:24.99
29 Matteson, Jennie FR Bluffton 6:25.60
30 Kelsey, Michelle FR Bluffton 6:37.30
31 Schmidt, Sydney JR Tiffin 6:41.28
32 Case, Jennifer FR Rio Grande 6:44.19
33 Purdy, Torrie FR Findlay 6:49.91
34 Ramirez, Isabella JR Ohio Christi 7:37.75
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Meet: M 9:46.70 1/29/2005 Ann Alyanak, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA II Prov: P 10:06.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Hannah SO Malone 10:21.48
2 Sandvik, Heather FR Otterbein 10:31.95
3 Thompson, Hannah FR Malone 10:42.44
4 Poullet, Julissa JR Otterbein 10:45.77
5 Koons, Rachel SO Malone 10:47.73
6 Meek, Sarah SR Malone 10:48.43
7 Keller, Mackenzie JR Malone 10:49.87
8 Bolinger, Taylor SO Findlay 10:50.32
9 Coryell, Cathy JR Cornerstone 10:50.70
10 Smith, Jade SO Malone 10:54.10
11 Hairston, Anna JR Bluffton 11:06.94
12 Tweedie, Laura SO Malone 11:15.18
13 Williams, Lucy FR Rio Grande 11:15.75
14 Hunt, Kayla SR Cornerstone 11:37.59
15 Willeman, Amber SR Ohio Dominic 11:40.01
16 Thompson, Wesley JR Otterbein 11:42.58
17 Dellinger, Maggie FR Rio Grande 11:46.83
18 Ball, Rachel SO Rio Grande 11:53.66
19 Noecker, Kristen FR Ohio Dominic 12:18.18
20 Bandy, Kara SO Ohio Christi 13:02.06
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16:32.44 1/24/2014 Victoria Voronko, Eastern Mich
Meet: M 16:32.44 1/24/2014 Victoria Voronko, Eastern Mich
NCAA II Auto: A 16:44.29
NCAA II Prov: P 17:48.17
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruich, Melanie JR Findlay 18:34.16
2 Judd, Kira FR Otterbein 18:50.25
3 Winter, Alex JR Otterbein 19:03.69
4 Lathrop, Kierra JR Otterbein 19:16.72
5 Hoops, Meredith SR Findlay 19:24.27
6 Wesco, Meredith JR Otterbein 19:44.13
7 Alpeter, Elaina SO Bluffton 20:17.52
8 Hamilton, Grace SO Cornerstone 20:29.48
9 Bandy, Kara SO Ohio Christi 22:38.14
10 Johnson, McKenzie FR Ohio Christi 26:30.47
11 Ramirez, Isabella JR Ohio Christi 26:57.36
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Meet: M 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcmillan, Chantae Runners Plus A 8.31Q 1
2 Glass, Milani SO Findlay P 8.81Q 2
3 Sanmiquel, Maud SR Findlay 8.87q 2
4 Gielink, Emma FR Tiffin 9.26q 2
5 Matthew, Sydnee SO Bowling Gree 9.34q 1
6 Metzner, Gabby Bowling Green TC 9.44q 1
7 Boss, Hannah SR Malone 9.46q 1
8 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 9.49q 2
9 Martinko, Sara JR John Carroll 9.62 2
10 Veldhuizen, Kelsey SO Malone 9.71 2
11 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 9.77 1
12 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 9.95 1
13 Snyder, Alexis FR Otterbein 10.42 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Meet: M 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mcmillan, Chantae Runners Plus 8.43P
2 Sanmiquel, Maud SR Findlay 8.77P
3 Glass, Milani SO Findlay 8.98
4 Gielink, Emma FR Tiffin 9.24
5 Metzner, Gabby Bowling Green TC 9.33
6 Boss, Hannah SR Malone 9.42
7 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland 9.43
8 Matthew, Sydnee SO Bowling Gree 9.47
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
Meet: M 3:54.03 1/30/2010 Toronto, Toronto
NCAA II Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA II Prov: P 3:55.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:57.40 3
1) Glass, Milani SO 2) Sanmiquel, Maud SR
3) Grippe, Samantha SR 4) Hernandez, Laura SO
2 Malone 'A' 4:06.50 3
1) Barber, Crystal SR 2) Boss, Hannah SR
3) Chapman, Taryn SO 4) Rector, Erika JR
3 John Carroll 'A' 4:07.04 3
1) Biedron, Alyssa SO 2) Nyaanga, Joy JR
3) Martinko, Sara JR 4) Saluan, Noelle FR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 4:07.22 3
1) Clum, Makayla FR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR
3) Quick, Megan SO 4) Zeigler, Lyndee SR
5 Otterbein 'A' 4:15.27 3
1) Koch, Sarah JR 2) Seifert, Chelsey SO
3) Hermes, Michaela FR 4) Foltz, Katy FR
6 Bluffton 'A' 4:18.71 2
1) Webb, Terrill JR 2) Miller, Devony FR
3) Krull, Hannah SR 4) Hunter, Sarah SO
7 Cornerstone 'B' 4:22.52 1
1) Gleckler, Madison FR 2) Richter, Valerie FR
3) Rabe, Ally SO 4) Reist, Joy SO
8 Capital 'A' 4:23.01 2
1) Joseph, Larkin FR 2) Dornbush, Shaylynn SO
3) Ciganick, MacKenzie SO 4) Tulloss, Caitlyn JR
9 Malone 'B' 4:23.53 2
1) Grimes, Katie FR 2) Krieger, Ashley FR
3) Ruffener, Corrina SR 4) O'Dell, Emily JR
10 John Carroll 'B' 4:24.60 3
1) Lehman, Sara FR 2) Swisher, Jessica SO
3) Powell, Ashura FR 4) Schillero, Cassie SO
11 Otterbein 'B' 4:25.67 2
1) Bedell, Sarah FR 2) Snyder, Alexis FR
3) Jones, Lindsey FR 4) Gallagher, Becca SO
12 John Carroll 'C' 4:31.05 2
1) Schmidt, Alainna FR 2) Harvey, Emma SO
3) Smith, Christine JR 4) Hajek, Crystal SO
13 Heidelberg 'A' 4:44.32 1
1) Berlesky, Harley JR 2) Chakov, Alexandra FR
3) Dutton, Alexandra FR 4) Tennison, Nicole SO
14 Bowling Green Track Club 'A' 4:55.33 2
1) Metzner, Gabby 2) Piroska, Sammi
3) Adams, Cierra 4) Francis, Sabria
15 Capital 'B' 4:56.56 1
1) Genovesi, Gabrielle SO 2) Koester, Samantha FR
3) Meyers, Mackenzie FR 4) Westhoven, Hannah SO
16 Bluffton 'B' 4:59.17 1
1) Schiefer, Kristin SR 2) Hostettler, Miranda JR
3) Hauke, Alissa SO 4) Matteson, Jennie FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:35.63 2/24/2012 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson
Meet: M 11:52.59 1/28/2011 Dayton, Dayton
NCAA II Auto: A 11:44.23
NCAA II Prov: P 12:22.87
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 12:27.35
1) Coryell, Cathy JR 2) Quick, Megan SO
3) Reist, Joy SO 4) Tremaine, Audrey SR
2 Findlay 'A' 12:31.42
1) Bettac, Erica SR 2) Sanmiquel, Maud SR
3) Grippe, Samantha SR 4) Bolinger, Taylor SO
3 Ohio Dominican 'A' 12:56.11
1) Kabicek, Shakita JR 2) Dike, Maryann SR
3) Gephart, Trinity SO 4) Brown, Nicole SR
4 Cornerstone 'B' 13:00.43
1) Richter, Valerie FR 2) Zeigler, Lyndee SR
3) Rabe, Ally SO 4) Owens, Brooke FR
5 Ohio Dominican 'B' 13:20.33
1) Hall, Capria FR 2) Reid, Ryanna FR
3) Statema, Kayla JR 4) Devereaux, Jalyn SO
6 Heidelberg 'A' 13:22.04
1) House, Rachel SO 2) Biniker, McKenzie FR
3) Dutton, Alexandra FR 4) Elkins, Amanda FR
7 Heidelberg 'B' 14:09.67
1) Berlesky, Harley JR 2) Rodriguez, Taylor FR
3) Volz, Elizabeth JR 4) Shaffer, Miranda SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Meet: M 1.81m 1/28/2012 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess JR Cornerstone 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland J1.63m 5-04.25
3 Koval, Rebecca JR Ashland 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Shafer, Abby SO Ashland J1.58m 5-02.25
4 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Greenhoff, Elona FR Capital J1.58m 5-02.25
7 Garrett, Baylee SO Heidelberg 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Bekius, Anna FR Cornerstone 1.48m 4-10.25
8 Hipp, Olivia SO Heidelberg 1.48m 4-10.25
8 Matthew, Sydnee SO Bowling Gree 1.48m 4-10.25
11 Hammer, Marie SO Ashland J1.48m 4-10.25
12 Moerdyk, Faith SO Cornerstone J1.48m 4-10.25
13 Schiefer, Kristin SR Bluffton 1.46m 4-09.50
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
Meet: M 4.12m 1/25/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsey, Taylor SR Otterbein 3.58mP 11-09.00
2 Cunningham, Meghan SR Ashland 3.43m 11-03.00
3 D'Errico, Jenna JR Otterbein J3.43m 11-03.00
4 Simmons, Allyson SO Ohio State J3.43m 11-03.00
5 Webb, Terrill JR Bluffton J3.43m 11-03.00
6 Browning, Katie SO Rio Grande J3.43m 11-03.00
7 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 3.28m 10-09.00
8 Shepard, Mackenzie FR Ashland 3.13m 10-03.25
9 Allgire, Torie JR Findlay 2.98m 9-09.25
9 Kim, Cathy JR Cornerstone 2.98m 9-09.25
11 Jager, Cassie SO Cornerstone 2.68m 8-09.50
11 Oliver, Sarah FR Bluffton 2.68m 8-09.50
13 Lohr, Andrea SO Findlay J2.68m 8-09.50
14 Miller, Chanda FR Cornerstone 2.53m 8-03.50
-- Rudy, Raven Unattached NH
-- Roberts, Madison SO Ohio State NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 5.84m 1/26/2002 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nolan, Jade FR Bowling Gree 5.70mP 18-08.50
2 Holston, Marlecia JR Ashland 5.46m 17-11.00
3 Arnold, Alicia SR Bowling Gree 5.43m 17-09.75
4 Stoll, Isabella SO Ashland 5.37m 17-07.50
5 Strodes, Africa FR Bowling Gree 5.26m 17-03.25
6 Massey, Kristen FR Tiffin 5.24m 17-02.25
7 Strother, Paiten SO Malone 5.20m 17-00.75
8 Lee, Nuri JR Ashland 5.17m 16-11.50
9 Avant, Kamara SR Tiffin 4.98m 16-04.25
10 Vance, Jaylyn JR Malone 4.92m 16-01.75
11 Glass, Milani SO Findlay 4.87m 15-11.75
12 Hunt, Andrea SO Rio Grande 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Coriell, McKenzie JR Rio Grande 4.68m 15-04.25
14 Norris, Kristen Unattached 4.64m 15-02.75
15 Camp, Kirsten FR Tiffin 4.59m 15-00.75
16 Frandanisa, Katelyn FR John Carroll 4.51m 14-09.75
17 West, Bre JR Rio Grande 4.49m 14-08.75
18 Pilewski, Nicole FR John Carroll 4.46m 14-07.75
18 Price, Isabelle FR Capital 4.46m 14-07.75
20 Kennedy, Alexus FR Otterbein 4.38m 14-04.50
21 Krull, Hannah SR Bluffton 4.34m 14-03.00
22 Snyder, Alexis FR Otterbein 4.07m 13-04.25
23 Finnegan, Emily FR Otterbein 3.90m 12-09.50
24 Seo, Som Bowling Green TC 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Drake, Hannah FR Cornerstone FOUL
-- Circosta, Carley SO Tiffin FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Meet: M 12.25m 1/31/2004 Jann Shreve, Windsor
NCAA II Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Nuri JR Ashland 11.25m 36-11.00
2 Holston, Marlecia JR Ashland 11.15m 36-07.00
3 Glass, Milani SO Findlay 10.94m 35-10.75
4 Drake, Hannah FR Cornerstone 10.71m 35-01.75
5 Stoll, Isabella SO Ashland 10.38m 34-00.75
6 Metzner, Gabby Bowling Green TC 10.30m 33-09.50
7 Norris, Kristen Unattached 10.28m 33-08.75
8 Camp, Kirsten FR Tiffin 9.92m 32-06.50
9 Kennedy, Alexus FR Otterbein 9.69m 31-09.50
10 Frandanisa, Katelyn FR John Carroll 9.43m 30-11.25
11 Bekius, Anna FR Cornerstone 9.22m 30-03.00
12 Coriell, McKenzie JR Rio Grande 8.98m 29-05.50
-- Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
Meet: M 16.12m 1/31/2009 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
NCAA II Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Suttie, Taryn SR Unattached 16.66mM 54-08.00
2 Wheat, Makenzie JR Bowling Gree 15.59mA 51-01.75
3 Gustafson, Aliyah SO Bowling Gree 15.02mP 49-03.50
4 Mcmillan, Chantae Runners Plus 14.20mP 46-07.25
5 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 13.44mP 44-01.25
6 Strong, Kala FR Ashland 13.30mP 43-07.75
7 Haasz, Madison SR Heidelberg 13.26m 43-06.00
8 Averesch, Holly FR Findlay 13.05m 42-09.75
9 Carson, Monica SO Tiffin 12.16m 39-10.75
10 Hahler, Hannah FR Findlay 11.93m 39-01.75
11 Freshkorn, Ashley JR Capital 11.79m 38-08.25
12 Swary, Mackenzie FR Otterbein 11.52m 37-09.50
13 Bailey, Sabrina FR Findlay 11.41m 37-05.25
14 Coriell, Carrie SR Rio Grande 11.36m 37-03.25
15 Thomas, Amber SO Capital 11.30m 37-01.00
16 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 11.19m 36-08.50
17 Carpenter, Chelsea SO Capital 11.14m 36-06.75
18 Krause, Hannah Unattached 10.93m 35-10.50
19 Liepaite, Danute FR Tiffin 10.71m 35-01.75
20 Roberts, Kaitie JR Rio Grande 10.69m 35-01.00
21 Mehok, Hana FR Tiffin 10.48m 34-04.75
22 Krieder, Jenn SO Capital 9.90m 32-05.75
23 Canada, Katlyn Unattached 9.86m 32-04.25
24 Chupp, Sabrina FR Tiffin 9.69m 31-09.50
25 Johnson, Alexis FR Rio Grande 9.62m 31-06.75
26 Thornton, Marie SO Otterbein 9.40m 30-10.25
27 Bartlome, Hannah SO Ashland 9.26m 30-04.75
28 Tracey, Rebecca FR Findlay 9.21m 30-02.75
29 Sullivan, Alyssa FR Rio Grande 9.17m 30-01.00
30 Matthew, Sydnee SO Bowling Gree 9.14m 30-00.00
31 Groff, Tami FR Bluffton 9.13m 29-11.50
32 Reese, D'Nae SO Bluffton 9.00m 29-06.50
33 Hunter, Wanda Southwest Oh 8.69m 28-06.25
34 Carr, Ryan FR Capital 7.92m 26-00.00
35 Daniels, Rebecca FR Capital 7.88m 25-10.25
36 Devore, Allison SR Ohio Christi 7.63m 25-00.50
37 Laug, Hannah FR Ohio Christi 6.15m 20-02.25
-- DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay FOUL
-- Freeland, Dawn SO Findlay FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
Meet: M 20.79m 1/28/2011 Mallory Barnes, Dayton
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Igaune, Laura Unattached 19.41mP 63-08.25
2 Velasquez, Kayla JR Bowling Gree 17.74mP 58-02.50
3 King, Erica JR Findlay 17.61mP 57-09.50
4 Streacker, Liz JR Findlay 17.52mP 57-05.75
5 Helenthal, Natalie FR Ashland 17.38mP 57-00.25
6 Strong, Kala FR Ashland 17.15mP 56-03.25
7 DeVincentis, Alex SO Findlay 16.66mP 54-08.00
8 Farmer, Allison FR Bowling Gree J16.66mP 54-08.00
9 Haasz, Madison SR Heidelberg 15.88m 52-01.25
10 Leigh, MacKenzie FR Ashland 14.88m 48-10.00
11 Averesch, Holly FR Findlay 14.36m 47-01.50
12 Mehok, Hana FR Tiffin 14.19m 46-06.75
13 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 14.16m 46-05.50
14 Bailey, Sabrina FR Findlay 14.05m 46-01.25
15 Hahler, Hannah FR Findlay 13.40m 43-11.75
16 Roberts, Kaitie JR Rio Grande 13.07m 42-10.75
17 Cunningham, Sierra SO Tiffin 12.75m 41-10.00
18 Freshkorn, Ashley JR Capital 12.08m 39-07.75
19 Finnegan, Emily FR Otterbein 12.06m 39-07.00
20 Krause, Hannah Unattached 11.79m 38-08.25
21 Canada, Katlyn Unattached 11.78m 38-07.75
22 Swary, Mackenzie FR Otterbein 11.76m 38-07.00
23 Watt, Megan FR Capital 11.53m 37-10.00
24 Canankamp, Ashley FR Tiffin 9.83m 32-03.00
25 Johnson, Alexis FR Rio Grande 9.81m 32-02.25
26 Sullivan, Alyssa FR Rio Grande 9.30m 30-06.25
27 Devore, Allison SR Ohio Christi 9.22m 30-03.00
28 Laug, Hannah FR Ohio Christi 5.37m 17-07.50
-- Reese, D'Nae SO Bluffton FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Brittany SR Wright State 2:28.05 2 718
2 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 2:28.07 2 717
3 Chapman, Taryn SO Malone 2:29.43 2 700
4 Rigsby, Maddie SO Rio Grande 2:34.79 1 634
5 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 2:39.04 2 584
6 Atkins, Taylor JR Capital 2:44.94 1 518
7 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 2:45.12 2 516
8 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 2:45.64 2 510
9 Jackson, Kaitlyn SO Tiffin 2:45.89 2 507
10 Coleman, Alexandria SR Tiffin 2:46.05 2 505
11 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 2:46.44 2 501
12 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 2:46.45 2 501
13 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 2:46.56 1 500
14 Markley, Gabrielle JR Wright State 2:47.58 1 489
15 Webster, Oonagh SO Windsor 2:47.74 1 487
16 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 2:53.40 1 429
17 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 2:53.81 1 425
18 Abrahamowicz, Katie SO Wright State 3:00.63 2 359
19 Hicks, Erica JR Walsh 3:02.98 1 338
20 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 3:04.73 1 322
21 Holbrook, Brittany FR Unattached 3:05.79 2 313
22 Wray, Randi JR Rio Grande 3:06.72 1 305
23 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 3:11.20 1 268
-- McCloskey, Madeline FR Windsor DNF 2
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Deja FR Ohio State 9.21 7 867
2 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 9.22 6 865
3 Jones, Brittany SR Wright State 9.25 7 858
4 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 9.34 7 840
5 Coleman, Alexandria SR Tiffin 9.59 6 791
6 Abrahamowicz, Katie SO Wright State 9.66 5 777
7 Holbrook, Brittany FR Unattached 9.70 4 769
8 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 9.71 6 767
9 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 9.74 4 761
10 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 9.81 5 748
11 Chapman, Taryn SO Malone 9.96 5 720
12 McCloskey, Madeline FR Windsor 10.00 6 712
13 Jackson, Kaitlyn SO Tiffin 10.22 4 672
14 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 10.26 3 664
15 Atkins, Taylor JR Capital 10.35 1 648
16 Rigsby, Maddie SO Rio Grande 10.43 3 634
17 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 10.51 4 620
18 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 10.92 3 550
19 Markley, Gabrielle JR Wright State 11.16 2 511
20 Hicks, Erica JR Walsh 11.28 2 491
21 Aull, Lara FR Wright State 11.37 1 477
22 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 11.38 3 476
23 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 11.54 1 451
24 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 11.76 2 418
25 Wray, Randi JR Rio Grande 11.82 2 410
26 Webster, Oonagh SO Windsor 13.65 5 184
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 1.74m 5-08.50 903
2 Holbrook, Brittany FR Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 759
3 Markley, Gabrielle JR Wright State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 1.56m 5-01.25 689
5 Jackson, Kaitlyn SO Tiffin 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Rigsby, Maddie SO Rio Grande 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Chapman, Taryn SO Malone 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Atkins, Taylor JR Capital 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 Jones, Brittany SR Wright State 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 1.41m 4-07.50 523
12 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 1.41m 4-07.50 523
12 Abrahamowicz, Katie SO Wright State 1.41m 4-07.50 523
15 Webster, Oonagh SO Windsor 1.38m 4-06.25 491
15 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 1.38m 4-06.25 491
15 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 1.38m 4-06.25 491
15 Coleman, Alexandria SR Tiffin 1.38m 4-06.25 491
19 Bell, Deja FR Ohio State 1.35m 4-05.00 460
19 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 1.35m 4-05.00 460
19 McCloskey, Madeline FR Windsor 1.35m 4-05.00 460
22 Aull, Lara FR Wright State 1.32m 4-04.00 429
23 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 1.29m 4-02.75 399
24 Hicks, Erica JR Walsh 1.26m 4-01.50 369
24 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 1.26m 4-01.50 369
-- Wray, Randi JR Rio Grande NH
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 5.43m 17-09.75 680
2 Coleman, Alexandria SR Tiffin 5.28m 17-04.00 637
3 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 5.25m 17-02.75 628
4 Jones, Brittany SR Wright State 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 5.08m 16-08.00 581
6 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 4.99m 16-04.50 557
7 Abrahamowicz, Katie SO Wright State 4.80m 15-09.00 506
8 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 4.77m 15-07.75 498
9 Holbrook, Brittany FR Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00 492
10 Jackson, Kaitlyn SO Tiffin 4.62m 15-02.00 459
11 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 4.61m 15-01.50 456
12 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 4.59m 15-00.75 451
13 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 4.46m 14-07.75 418
14 Webster, Oonagh SO Windsor 4.44m 14-07.00 413
15 McCloskey, Madeline FR Windsor 4.42m 14-06.00 408
16 Aull, Lara FR Wright State 4.31m 14-01.75 381
17 Chapman, Taryn SO Malone 4.29m 14-01.00 376
18 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 4.19m 13-09.00 352
19 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 4.17m 13-08.25 347
20 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 4.16m 13-07.75 345
21 Rigsby, Maddie SO Rio Grande 4.15m 13-07.50 343
22 Markley, Gabrielle JR Wright State 4.10m 13-05.50 331
23 Wray, Randi JR Rio Grande 3.75m 12-03.75 252
-- Hicks, Erica JR Walsh FOUL
-- Atkins, Taylor JR Capital FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Taryn SO Malone 10.74m 35-03.00 578
2 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 10.19m 33-05.25 542
3 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 9.72m 31-10.75 511
4 Jones, Brittany SR Wright State 9.41m 30-10.50 491
5 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 9.28m 30-05.50 482
6 McCloskey, Madeline FR Windsor 9.10m 29-10.25 471
7 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 9.06m 29-08.75 468
8 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 9.02m 29-07.25 465
9 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 8.99m 29-06.00 464
10 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 8.73m 28-07.75 447
11 Holbrook, Brittany FR Unattached 8.71m 28-07.00 445
12 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 8.60m 28-02.75 438
13 Aull, Lara FR Wright State 8.57m 28-01.50 436
14 Coleman, Alexandria SR Tiffin 8.52m 27-11.50 433
15 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 8.45m 27-08.75 428
16 Jackson, Kaitlyn SO Tiffin 8.30m 27-02.75 419
17 Markley, Gabrielle JR Wright State 8.09m 26-06.50 405
18 Webster, Oonagh SO Windsor 7.82m 25-08.00 388
19 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 7.81m 25-07.50 387
20 Rigsby, Maddie SO Rio Grande 7.63m 25-00.50 375
21 Abrahamowicz, Katie SO Wright State 7.03m 23-00.75 337
22 Atkins, Taylor JR Capital 7.00m 22-11.75 335
23 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 6.22m 20-05.00 285
24 Wray, Randi JR Rio Grande 6.13m 20-01.50 280
25 Hicks, Erica JR Walsh 5.20m 17-00.75 221
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3976 2/24/2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
Meet: M 3925 1/31/2003 Beth Stroud, Windsor Leg
NCAA II Auto: A 3847
NCAA II Prov: P 3200
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SR Findlay 3574P
2 Jones, Brittany SR Wright State 3247P
3 Petty, Tyanna SO Rio Grande 3162
4 Fennell, Meredith SO Walsh 3006
5 Chapman, Taryn SO Malone 2995
6 Coleman, Alexandria SR Tiffin 2857
7 Holbrook, Brittany FR Unattached 2778
8 Cloud, Alexis SO Tiffin 2713
9 Jackson, Kaitlyn SO Tiffin 2678
10 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 2667
11 Ruffener, Corrina SR Malone 2626
12 Rigsby, Maddie SO Rio Grande 2607
13 Abrahamowicz, Katie SO Wright State 2502
14 Markley, Gabrielle JR Wright State 2425
15 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 2308
16 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 2251
17 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 2150
18 Atkins, Taylor JR Capital 2122
19 McConaha, Marissa SO Rio Grande 2106
20 Grace, Hannah FR Walsh 2091
21 McCloskey, Madeline FR Windsor 2051
22 Webster, Oonagh SO Windsor 1963
23 Hicks, Erica JR Walsh 1419
24 Wray, Randi JR Rio Grande 1247
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13:08.44 2/20/2000 Jill Zenner, Miami Valley TC
Meet: M 13:09.11 1/26/2001 Sarah Stevenson, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randall, Susan Shore AC 14:35.68
2 Dunn, Abby SR Goshen 14:47.97
3 Ewert, Taylor 8 Southwest Oh 15:02.58
4 Moeller, Melissa Unattached 15:20.93
5 Hunt, Kayla SR Cornerstone 15:28.27
6 Brogan, Bailey JR Cornerstone 15:59.27
7 Worsham, Niki JR Rio Grande 16:26.21
8 Manlan, Melissa SR Cornerstone 16:26.92
9 Kenney, Sarah Ohio River Rrc 16:40.52
10 Brickson, Reini Unattached 16:50.8h
11 Gray, Kayla JR Goshen 17:14.04
12 Stidham, Taylor FR Cornerstone 17:15.66
13 Langmeyer, Jessie FR Cornerstone 17:53.15
14 Worsham, Danielle JR Southwest Oh 20:55.36
15 Hensley, Barb Southwest Oh 23:47.23
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Meet: M 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Brandon FR Ashland 6.96Q 5
1 Williams, Taylor JR Ohio Dominic 6.96Q 1
3 Williams, Wan'ya Unattached 7.08Q 8
3 Sumpter, Avery SO Ohio Dominic 7.08Q 2
5 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 7.09Q 4
6 Williams, Jaye FR Findlay 7.10Q 7
7 scales, nate SR Unattached 7.18Q 3
8 Hawkins, Michael SR Ohio Dominic 7.21Q 6
9 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 7.05q 1
10 Boyd, Duane SO Tiffin 7.07q 5
11 Steinback, Travis SR Tiffin 7.09q 8
12 Jones, Turner JR Otterbein 7.14q 7
13 Atkins, Antonio SO Unattached 7.17q 4
14 Freeman, Brandon Unattached 7.18q 2
15 Pyles, John SR Otterbein 7.19q 3
16 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 7.21q 8
17 Weirich, Cole FR John Carroll 7.27 1
17 Allison, Logan SO Capital 7.27 4
19 Boehler, Ren SO Heidelberg 7.28 5
19 Boehler, Shane SO Heidelberg 7.28 2
21 Goodwin, Cortez JR Tiffin 7.30 6
22 Chandler, Brian JR Ohio Christi 7.32 4
23 Holness, Tomeko SO Malone 7.33 7
24 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 7.34 8
24 Basso, Jacob SO Ohio Dominic 7.34 1
26 Jones Jr., Carl FR Mount Vernon 7.38 5
27 Woods, Nicholas SO John Carroll 7.39 5
28 Howard, Torrelle SR Capital 7.40 2
29 Stewart, Cameron Bowling Green TC 7.41 2
30 Dunkley, Arthur JR Rio Grande 7.42 3
31 Wilson, Austin Rio Grande 7.44 3
32 Gray, Keionn FR Tiffin 7.45 6
32 Elton, Thomas SR Malone 7.45 5
32 Yoder, Michael SR Heidelberg 7.45 8
35 Lester, Spencer SR Ohio Dominic 7.48 6
35 Ray, Carlin SO Ohio Dominic 7.48 3
37 Villiant, Liberty FR Heidelberg 7.49 4
38 Montiel, Metsher Unattached 7.50 8
39 Kuhnes, Tyler JR Capital 7.51 4
40 Testen, Samuel SO Findlay 7.52 7
41 Ink, Timothy FR Tiffin 7.55 1
42 North, Adam SO John Carroll 7.57 7
42 Joachim, George Unattached 7.57 3
44 McCallister, Christopher FR Rio Grande 7.67 3
45 Shick, Brock FR Ohio Christi 7.75 6
46 Duncan, Ethan FR Ohio Christi 7.78 1
47 Sibert, Sam FR Mount Vernon 7.80 3
48 Adams, Matthew FR Tiffin 7.82 2
48 Weber, Anthony SO Cornerstone 7.82 5
50 Vincent, Johnathan SR Otterbein 7.83 5
51 Tenney, Dana SO Tiffin 7.88 1
51 Gerber, Caleb FR Heidelberg 7.88 2
53 Warner, Tim JR Rio Grande 7.96 7
54 Smith, CJ FR Otterbein 8.03 6
55 Hostetler, Jared FR Ohio Christi 8.51 4
-- Vulcano, Anthony FR Cornerstone FS 8
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Meet: M 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, Taylor JR Ohio Dominic 6.91Q 2
2 Boyd, Duane SO Tiffin 6.99Q 1
3 Williams, Wan'ya Unattached 6.97Q 2
4 Sumpter, Avery SO Ohio Dominic 7.03Q 1
5 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 7.01q 2
6 Williams, Jaye FR Findlay 7.04q 1
6 Wilson, Brandon FR Ashland 7.04q 1
8 Steinback, Travis SR Tiffin 7.06q 1
9 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 7.12 2
10 Atkins, Antonio SO Unattached 7.13 2
11 Jones, Turner JR Otterbein 7.14 2
11 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 7.14 2
13 Freeman, Brandon Unattached 7.15 1
14 Pyles, John SR Otterbein 7.16 1
15 scales, nate SR Unattached 7.19 1
16 Hawkins, Michael SR Ohio Dominic 7.20 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Meet: M 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Taylor JR Ohio Dominic 6.90P
2 Williams, Wan'ya Unattached 6.96
2 Boyd, Duane SO Tiffin 6.96
4 Wilson, Brandon FR Ashland 6.97
5 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 7.01
6 Steinback, Travis SR Tiffin 7.05
7 Williams, Jaye FR Findlay 7.08
8 Sumpter, Avery SO Ohio Dominic 7.11
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Meet: M 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steinback, Travis SR Tiffin 22.52 1
2 Briggs, Maliik JR Findlay 22.61 1
3 Williams, Wan'ya Unattached 22.66 3
4 Lowe, Julian JR Otterbein 22.68 2
5 Atkins, Antonio SO Unattached 22.95 3
6 Pyles, John SR Otterbein 23.02 1
7 Leonard, Xavier SR Ohio Dominic 23.20 3
8 Robinson, William SO Ashland 23.33 5
9 Boehler, Shane SO Heidelberg 23.35 5
10 Tinkham, Kane SO Tiffin 23.37 6
11 Boehler, Ren SO Heidelberg 23.39 6
11 Sumpter, Avery SO Ohio Dominic 23.39 2
13 Jones, Turner JR Otterbein 23.40 2
14 Campbell, Clinton SO Unattached 23.41 3
15 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 23.44 4
16 Chandler, Brian JR Ohio Christi 23.50 1
17 Robinson, Treshaun FR Mount Vernon 23.63 7
17 Woods, Nicholas SO John Carroll 23.63 2
19 Jones Jr., Carl FR Mount Vernon 23.64 6
20 Wilson, Brandon FR Ashland 23.66 2
21 Mounce, Chris Bowling Green TC 23.70 9
22 Lester, Spencer SR Ohio Dominic 23.73 3
23 Hawkins, Michael SR Ohio Dominic 23.76 2
23 Holness, Tomeko SO Malone 23.76 5
23 Lyon, Jerrod SO Heidelberg 23.76 6
26 Howard, Torrelle SR Capital 23.86 7
27 Murray, Luke FR Malone 23.89 7
28 Weirich, Cole FR John Carroll 23.93 6
29 Schulz, Aaron FR Heidelberg 23.99 5
30 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 24.03 4
31 Testen, Samuel SO Findlay 24.11 4
32 Hill, Vincent FR Ashland 24.15 7
32 Hence, Jamie JR Ashland 24.15 6
34 Trezise, Mason SO Capital 24.16 10
35 Megenhardt, Marc SR Malone 24.32 4
36 Montiel, Metsher Unattached 24.37 7
37 Elton, Thomas SR Malone 24.45 5
38 Villiant, Liberty FR Heidelberg 24.48 8
39 Millet, Columbus JR Ashland 24.66 5
40 Schroeder, Ryan Bowling Green TC 24.75 9
41 Joachim, George Unattached 24.78 8
42 Davalos, Miguel JR Capital 24.86 7
43 McCallister, Christopher FR Rio Grande 24.98 10
43 Reinhart, Austin JR John Carroll 24.98 8
45 Jones, CJ JR Malone 25.05 10
46 Kuhnes, Tyler JR Capital 25.07 9
47 Villaneda, Ivan JR Capital 25.24 9
48 Shick, Brock FR Ohio Christi 25.42 9
49 Caple, Chris Bowling Green TC 25.47 9
50 Adams, Matthew FR Tiffin 25.50 8
51 Gerber, Caleb FR Heidelberg 25.89 10
52 Collier, Mason FR Capital 26.22 10
53 Monaghan, Ian SO Ohio Christi 27.36 10
-- Grayson, Chase SR Otterbein FS 4
-- Sibert, Sam FR Mount Vernon DNF 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Meet: M 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06
NCAA II Prov: P 49.56
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Torres, Sergi SO Findlay 48.68P 1
2 Effah, George FR Findlay 50.25 1
3 Lowe, Julian JR Otterbein 50.48 2
4 witcher, halen SO Unattached 50.73 2
5 Grayson, Chase SR Otterbein 51.15 1
6 Tinkham, Kane SO Tiffin 51.44 4
7 Lett, Adam FR Tiffin 51.46 3
8 Vroegh, Kevin SO Cornerstone 51.67 4
9 Knudsen, Nick FR Otterbein 51.70 2
10 Salcido, Quincy FR Bluffton 51.73 4
11 Collins, Derek JR Findlay 52.07 2
12 Jackson, Kerwin SO Tiffin 52.47 5
13 Jellison, Zach FR Findlay 52.49 3
14 Young, James FR Tiffin 52.50 1
15 McCurdy, Justin FR Otterbein 52.56 1
16 Hempel, William FR Cornerstone 52.74 4
17 Iannetta, John FR John Carroll 52.82 2
18 Millet, Columbus JR Ashland 53.07 5
19 Tyzinski, Collin JR Tiffin 53.39 3
20 Yoder, Michael SR Heidelberg 53.55 5
20 Jones, Julian Bowling Green TC 53.55 8
22 Beucler, Kenny FR Heidelberg 53.60 7
23 Campbell, Clinton SO Unattached 53.62 7
24 Vulcano, Anthony FR Cornerstone 53.96 3
25 Goins, Deion FR Ohio Dominic 54.03 7
26 Brakefield, Ethan FR Tiffin 54.17 6
27 Murray, Luke FR Malone 54.35 6
28 Robinson, Treshaun FR Mount Vernon 54.37 4
29 Elton, Thomas SR Malone 54.56 2
30 Thompson, Blair SO Otterbein 54.76 6
31 McKinnon, Austin FR Bluffton 54.79 8
32 Carbajal, Luis SR Malone 55.16 8
33 Suter, Jon SO Heidelberg 55.20 6
34 Arthur, Kessashun JR Capital 55.94 6
35 Scales, Aaron FR Ohio Dominic 56.73 8
36 Brown, Austin FR Bluffton 57.11 7
37 Maitre, Marc FR Ohio Dominic 57.82 9
38 Davalos, Miguel JR Capital 57.88 5
39 Facemeyer, Daschle FR Rio Grande 57.94 8
40 Bakenhaster, David JR Rio Grande 58.20 7
41 Wills, Kesi SO Otterbein 59.31 9
42 Foster, Will Unattached 1:00.01 7
43 McCallister, Christopher FR Rio Grande 1:00.79 9
44 Caponi, Frankie SR John Carroll 1:01.40 5
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:18.73 1/24/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Meet: M 1:18.73 1/24/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cameron, Will SR John Carroll 1:23.77 1
2 Megenhardt, Marc SR Malone 1:24.79 1
3 Schultz, Troy FR Findlay 1:24.82 1
4 Hydzik, Mike SR John Carroll 1:24.96 1
5 Sherer, Jake SO Mount Vernon 1:26.11 1
6 Vandervelde, Elijah FR Cornerstone 1:26.88 2
7 Colbert, Phil FR Rio Grande 1:28.04 1
8 Chandler, Brian JR Ohio Christi 1:28.12 3
9 Shoup, Matt SR Malone 1:29.36 2
10 Warner, Tim JR Rio Grande 1:32.06 3
11 Davis, John SO Findlay 1:33.27 2
12 Foster, Will Unattached 1:38.34 3
13 Cassler, Brian SO Malone 1:43.42 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:51.62 1/30/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Meet: M 1:52.76 1/31/2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
NCAA II Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA II Prov: P 1:55.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carroll, Justin SO Ohio Dominic 1:56.87
2 Scanlon, Ryan FR John Carroll 1:57.42
3 Moore, Austin JR Rio Grande 1:59.81
4 Loya, Dan SR John Carroll 2:02.46
5 Jones, Nick SO Heidelberg 2:03.00
6 Monahan, Kyle FR John Carroll 2:03.05
7 Strausbaugh, Lorne JR Malone 2:03.10
8 Martinez, Erick SO Otterbein 2:03.65
9 Ellis, Chad SO Ohio Dominic 2:03.69
10 Lacy, Eric SO Otterbein 2:05.24
11 Flint, Tanner Lawrence Tech TC 2:05.92
12 Kilgore, Austin SR Ohio Dominic 2:06.06
13 Cancilla, Luke FR John Carroll 2:06.11
14 Evancho, Aaron JR Rio Grande 2:06.23
15 Carbajal, Luis SR Malone 2:06.50
16 Bitter, Andrew FR Otterbein 2:06.97
17 Reynolds, Derek FR Ashland 2:07.10
18 Bartz, Josh FR Otterbein 2:09.02
19 Walker, Bryce FR Capital 2:09.40
20 Tremaine, Garrett SO Cornerstone 2:09.54
21 Hill, Jacob FR Bluffton 2:11.71
22 Sucharski, Andrew JR Otterbein 2:11.76
23 Foster, Will Unattached 2:12.59
24 Belknap, Zachary FR Tiffin 2:13.96
25 Kataro, James FR Malone 2:14.11
26 Snider, Ethan FR Rio Grande 2:14.71
27 Hauter, Jacob Bowling Green TC 2:15.05
28 Gagnon, Noah Bowling Green TC 2:17.72
29 Campo, Shawn JR Bluffton 2:18.26
30 Rus, Andrew FR Capital 2:18.77
31 Modzelewski, Zack FR John Carroll 2:19.26
32 Preece, Blake Bowling Green TC 2:20.00
33 Ohlinger, Jonathan FR Rio Grande 2:21.83
34 Choate, Andrew FR Capital 2:25.57
35 Larsick, Nolan FR Heidelberg 2:26.62
36 Giffin, Dan FR Capital 2:26.87
37 Gregg, Daniel FR Bluffton 2:28.23
38 Jones, Zacharie SO Tiffin 2:28.65
39 Peak, Austin Lawrence Tech TC 3:12.50
-- Fisher, Jack JR Bluffton DQ cut too soon
-- Simmons, Brandon SR Malone DQ cut too soon
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:26.06 1/30/1999 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Meet: M 2:26.06 1/30/1999 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dilley, Trevor FR Otterbein 2:33.97
2 Gopel, Richard SR Otterbein 2:35.44
3 Carlton, Nigel SO Tiffin 2:36.41
4 Hudson, Nico SO Tiffin 2:37.72
5 Garbarino, Paul Unattached 2:37.88
6 Peterson, Eric FR Heidelberg 2:39.86
7 Kuck, Nathan Unattached 2:40.00
8 Large, Corey SO John Carroll 2:40.71
9 Posner, Cameron JR Otterbein 2:40.76
10 Weaks, Cameron SO Heidelberg 2:44.98
11 Schaub, Noah Unattached 2:45.96
12 Repetto, Kyle Unattached 2:46.96
13 Schenten, Jake Unattached 2:49.04
14 Voth, Nick Unattached 2:49.74
15 Sturts, Zane Unattached 2:50.88
16 Phillips, Tyler Unattached 2:51.31
17 Bastin, Mitch FR Ohio Dominic 2:51.71
18 Beier, Andrew JR Ohio Dominic 2:54.53
19 Kraft, Mike FR John Carroll 2:55.50
20 White, Jimmy SO John Carroll 2:56.39
21 Ward, Bryson FR Tiffin 2:59.58
22 Foster, Will Unattached 3:01.02
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
Meet: M 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor ON
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Jake Unattached 4:18.82
2 Kuck, Nathan Unattached 4:23.99
3 Strausbaugh, Lorne JR Malone 4:25.32
4 Trampe-Kindt, Matias SO Findlay 4:26.19
5 Roush, Ryan SR Malone 4:27.94
6 Ziegler, Spencer JR Malone 4:28.57
7 Garbarino, Paul Unattached 4:28.64
8 Freed, Blake JR Rio Grande 4:30.34
9 Taberner, Kohl Unattached 4:30.72
10 McCartney, George FR Malone 4:30.96
11 Hollett, Doug FR Cornerstone 4:31.47
12 Jones, Travis SR Otterbein 4:32.72
13 Phillips, Tyler Unattached 4:34.87
14 Posner, Cameron JR Otterbein 4:35.77
15 Schaub, Noah Unattached 4:35.79
16 Beck, Tyler FR Findlay 4:36.81
17 Carpenter, Kameron Unattached 4:36.84
18 Repetto, Kyle Unattached 4:36.99
19 Cortelletti, Brett FR Malone 4:37.01
20 Ferguson, Patrick JR Ohio Dominic 4:38.35
21 Voth, Nick Unattached 4:38.82
22 Martin, Deondre SO Malone 4:39.21
23 Schenten, Jake Unattached 4:39.66
24 Sturts, Zane Unattached 4:39.97
25 Benecke, Kyle FR Ohio Christi 4:40.03
26 Hurley, Mike SR John Carroll 4:40.10
27 Beier, Andrew JR Ohio Dominic 4:40.20
28 Rammel, Brad FR Malone 4:40.43
29 Walburn, Brendan JR Ohio Dominic 4:40.89
30 Carbajal, Luis SR Malone 4:40.96
31 Wright, Connor FR Free Bird Di 4:41.97
32 Jordan, Malik Lawrence Tech TC 4:44.44
33 Guy, Dallas JR Rio Grande 4:46.43
34 Frey, Dom SO Heidelberg 4:46.59
35 Furno, Dan SR Malone 4:47.18
36 Foster, Will Unattached 4:48.20
37 Dail, Mason JR Unattached 4:48.85
38 French, Doug SR Ohio Dominic 4:50.00
39 Flint, Tanner Lawrence Tech TC 4:50.38
40 Simmons, Brandon SR Malone 4:50.65
41 Tremaine, Garrett SO Cornerstone 4:51.96
42 Kataro, James FR Malone 4:52.42
43 Edwards, Joel SR Tiffin 4:52.56
44 Bastin, Mitch FR Ohio Dominic 4:52.57
45 Engstrom, Matthew Unattached 4:53.83
46 White, Jimmy SO John Carroll 4:55.42
47 Kinsley, Leon SR Ashland 4:57.23
48 Hauter, Jacob Bowling Green TC 4:57.88
49 Hill, Jacob FR Bluffton 4:58.17
50 Preece, Blake Bowling Green TC 5:03.15
51 Gagnon, Noah Bowling Green TC 5:06.44
52 Gregg, Daniel FR Bluffton 5:24.96
53 Genser, Montag Bowling Green TC 5:32.48
54 Wolf, Brandon JR John Carroll 5:32.81
55 Zbasnik, Joseph Bowling Green TC 5:45.84
56 Peak, Austin Lawrence Tech TC 6:43.60
-- Webster, Dillon Unattached DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
Meet: M 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 8:10.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8:32.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kellogg, Ian FR Otterbein 8:46.79
2 Feldpausch, Zach SO Cornerstone 8:50.02
3 Bumb, Jason Unattached 8:52.22
4 Richardson, Josh SO Mount Vernon 8:54.74
5 Bambach, Thomas SR Cornerstone 8:55.14
6 DeBoer, Joey FR Cornerstone 9:02.05
7 St John, David Unattached 9:06.91
8 Freed, Blake JR Rio Grande 9:13.04
9 Neura, Austin FR Heidelberg 9:13.62
10 Carpenter, Kameron Unattached 9:16.04
11 Curtis, Trevor SO Cornerstone 9:16.81
12 Taylor, Michael FR Findlay 9:17.33
13 Koksal, Alex Viscious and 9:18.14
14 Hollett, Doug FR Cornerstone 9:18.99
15 Serna, Alex FR Ohio Dominic 9:19.29
16 Guy, Dallas JR Rio Grande 9:22.76
17 Halicek, Eric Unattached 9:27.47
18 Pipher, Wes FR Ohio Dominic 9:30.80
19 Ferrebee, Jacob SO Heidelberg 9:35.50
20 Merrell, Philip SO Cornerstone 9:35.90
21 Wright, Connor FR Free Bird Di 9:37.65
22 Jordan, Malik Lawrence Tech TC 9:39.55
23 Pacula, Darian SO Mount Vernon 9:43.18
24 Guthrie, Austin FR Findlay 9:48.67
25 Engstrom, Matthew Unattached 9:49.75
26 Currier, Andrew FR Malone 9:57.04
27 Elliott, Graham Lawrence Tech TC 9:59.46
28 Kozlowski, Michael SO John Carroll 10:10.77
29 Lehman, Michael FR Bluffton 10:13.77
30 Rabie, Jason JR Cornerstone 10:17.01
31 Clover, Brendon Lawrence Tech TC 10:23.07
32 Elmi, Sam FR Cornerstone 10:29.44
33 Foster, Will Unattached 10:37.93
34 Edens, Dustin FR Rio Grande 10:40.93
35 Kataro, Joseph FR Malone 11:08.11
36 Zbasnik, Joseph Bowling Green TC 11:51.77
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:25.82 2/24/2012 Brock Weaver, Ashland
Meet: M 14:31.95 1/25/2002 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 14:12.74
NCAA II Prov: P 14:56.59
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moody, Brendon Second Sole 15:23.79
2 DeBoer, Joey FR Cornerstone 15:46.75
3 Curtis, Trevor SO Cornerstone 15:51.05
4 Allen, Jonathan FR Findlay 15:57.96
5 Cochran, Phillip SR Otterbein 16:05.35
6 Benecke, Kyle FR Ohio Christi 16:47.17
7 Kallas, Nick Unattached 16:53.87
8 Merrell, Philip SO Cornerstone 16:54.35
9 Cingle, Aaron JR Findlay 17:08.27
10 Newton, Dylan FR Ohio Christi 17:17.01
11 Tatom, Chris SO Bluffton 17:32.79
12 Rabie, Jason JR Cornerstone 18:28.72
13 Milleman, Logan FR Heidelberg 18:31.75
14 Lyons, Kris SO Bluffton 18:59.17
15 Whisler, Jacob Unattached 18:59.78
16 Brean, Patrick JR Bluffton 19:58.97
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Meet: M 8.01 1/26/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 8.52Q 3
2 Caponi, Frankie SR John Carroll 8.64Q 2
3 Robinson, William SO Ashland 8.66Q 1
4 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 8.61q 3
5 Basso, Jacob SO Ohio Dominic 8.70q 2
6 Burnam, Miles FR Otterbein 8.73q 2
7 Iannetta, John FR John Carroll 8.74q 1
8 Evans III, Terry JR Tiffin 8.79q 3
9 Boehler, Ren SO Heidelberg 8.94 2
10 Hill, Vincent FR Ashland 9.01 3
11 Beucler, Kenny FR Heidelberg 9.07 1
12 Knezovich, Kyle SO Bluffton 9.15 3
13 Shade, Brandon FR Otterbein 9.22 2
13 Trezise, Mason SO Capital 9.22 1
15 Hempel, William FR Cornerstone 9.26 1
16 Suter, Jon SO Heidelberg 9.42 1
17 Wasielewski, Max FR John Carroll 9.60 2
18 Gerber, Caleb FR Heidelberg 9.95 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Meet: M 8.01 1/26/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dulin, Ashton FR Malone 8.32
2 Robinson, William SO Ashland 8.45
3 Caponi, Frankie SR John Carroll 8.55
4 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 8.71
5 Burnam, Miles FR Otterbein 8.73
6 Evans III, Terry JR Tiffin 8.76
7 Iannetta, John FR John Carroll 8.91
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
Meet: M 3:17.28 1/31/2009 Ashland, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.66
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:21.27 4
1) Briggs, Maliik JR 2) Collins, Derek JR
3) Jellison, Zach FR 4) Torres, Sergi SO
2 Otterbein 'A' 3:22.26 4
1) Grayson, Chase SR 2) Lowe, Julian JR
3) McCurdy, Justin FR 4) Knudsen, Nick FR
3 Tiffin 'A' 3:26.34 4
1) Lett, Adam FR 2) Boyd, Duane SO
3) Tyzinski, Collin JR 4) Young, James FR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:28.31 4
1) Vulcano, Anthony FR 2) Hempel, William FR
3) Vandervelde, Elijah FR 4) Vroegh, Kevin SO
5 John Carroll 'A' 3:29.88 4
1) Iannetta, John FR 2) Radney, Jonathan JR
3) Hydzik, Mike SR 4) Cameron, Will SR
6 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:32.91 4
1) Leonard, Xavier SR 2) Hawkins, Michael SR
3) Rosebrock, Matt SR 4) Carroll, Justin SO
7 John Carroll 'B' 3:33.82 3
1) McIlvaine, Austin SO 2) Woods, Nicholas SO
3) Loya, Dan SR 4) Monahan, Kyle FR
8 Otterbein 'B' 3:35.09 3
1) Vincent, Johnathan SR 2) Martinez, Erick SO
3) Thompson, Blair SO 4) Sucharski, Andrew JR
9 Malone 'A' 3:36.55 3
1) Elton, Thomas SR 2) Shoup, Matt SR
3) Simmons, Brandon SR 4) Megenhardt, Marc SR
10 Bluffton 'A' 3:36.60 2
1) Knezovich, Kyle SO 2) Brown, Austin FR
3) Fisher, Jack JR 4) Salcido, Quincy FR
11 Rio Grande 'A' 3:38.29 3
1) Moore, Austin JR 2) Colbert, Phil FR
3) Snider, Ethan FR 4) Evancho, Aaron JR
12 Capital 'A' 3:40.04 3
1) Trezise, Mason SO 2) Davalos, Miguel JR
3) Arthur, Kessashun JR 4) Walker, Bryce FR
13 John Carroll 'C' 3:41.16 3
1) Cancilla, Luke FR 2) Weirich, Cole FR
3) Reinhart, Austin JR 4) Scanlon, Ryan FR
14 Heidelberg 'A' 3:48.11 1
1) Jones, Nick SO 2) Larsick, Nolan FR
3) Peterson, Eric FR 4) Neura, Austin FR
15 Ohio Christian 'A' 3:49.60 2
1) Chandler, Brian JR 2) Benecke, Kyle FR
3) Shick, Brock FR 4) Duncan, Ethan FR
16 Bowling Green Track Club 'A' 3:51.10 2
1) Jones, Julian 2) Caple, Chris
3) Schroeder, Ryan 4) Torres, Antonio
17 John Carroll 'D' 3:54.20 1
1) Large, Corey SO 2) Kraft, Mike FR
3) Modzelewski, Zack FR 4) Wolf, Brandon JR
18 Bluffton 'B' 3:59.75 1
1) McKinnon, Austin FR 2) Benge, Erick SO
3) Hill, Jacob FR 4) Campo, Shawn JR
19 Bowling Green Track Club 'B' 4:12.80 2
1) Preece, Blake 2) Hauter, Jacob
3) Gagnon, Noah 4) Mounce, Chris
20 Capital 'B' 4:19.90 2
1) Coffman, Adam FR 2) Rus, Andrew FR
3) Choate, Andrew FR 4) Giffin, Dan FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 10:03.65 2/24/2012 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
J Nordquist, M Mohamed, J Wilk, T Patterson
Meet: M 9:56.03 1/25/2013 Ashland, Ashland
J Sussman, J Cook, D Windle, B Baum
NCAA II Auto: A 9:57.01
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.29
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heidelberg 'A' 10:24.07
1) Peterson, Eric FR 2) Churchya, De JR
3) Berryman, Jacob JR 4) Dombi, Dylan SO
2 Cornerstone 'A' 10:25.48
1) Vroegh, Kevin SO 2) Vandervelde, Elijah FR
3) Feldpausch, Zach SO 4) Bambach, Thomas SR
3 Ohio Dominican 'A' 10:41.14
1) Ellis, Chad SO 2) Leonard, Xavier SR
3) French, Doug SR 4) Carroll, Justin SO
4 Findlay 'A' 10:47.46
1) Schultz, Troy FR 2) Briggs, Maliik JR
3) Torres, Sergi SO 4) Trampe-Kindt, Matias SO
5 Ohio Dominican 'B' 11:01.98
1) Serna, Alex FR 2) Rosebrock, Matt SR
3) Walburn, Brendan JR 4) Ferguson, Patrick JR
6 Heidelberg 'B' 11:27.27
1) Neura, Austin FR 2) Gatchell, Avery SR
3) Faiken, Tim SO 4) Jester, Devon FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Meet: M 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Northrup, Riley Unattached 2.10mP 6-10.75
2 Peeples, Michael SO Ohio State 1.97m 6-05.50
3 Fridley, Josh JR Ohio State J1.97m 6-05.50
4 Barnes, Damani JR Ashland 1.92m 6-03.50
5 Nordquist, Sam SO Mount Vernon 1.87m 6-01.50
6 Fritz, Wes FR Heidelberg J1.87m 6-01.50
7 Bennett, Michael SO Heidelberg J1.87m 6-01.50
8 Monaghan, Ian SO Ohio Christi 1.82m 5-11.50
8 Blochlinger, Collin FR Tiffin 1.82m 5-11.50
10 Seman, John FR Capital J1.82m 5-11.50
11 Wills, Luke JR Capital J1.82m 5-11.50
-- Hutchins, Adrian SR Tiffin NH
-- Genser, Montag Bowling Green TC NH
-- Thompson, Kevin JR Heidelberg NH
-- Smith, CJ FR Otterbein NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
Meet: M 5.30m 1/28/2006 Jeff Faibank, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Savic, Milos Windsor 4.81mP 15-09.25
2 Spindler, Derek SR Findlay 4.66mP 15-03.50
3 Saylor, Christopher SR Otterbein 4.51m 14-09.50
4 Knezovich, Kyle SO Bluffton 4.21m 13-09.75
5 Dolinar, Michael SO Findlay 3.76m 12-04.00
5 Tobias, Trent JR Otterbein 3.76m 12-04.00
7 La Joie, Beau FR Otterbein J3.76m 12-04.00
7 Sanger, James SO Cornerstone J3.76m 12-04.00
-- Morris, Brock Unattached NH
-- Nageotte, Andrew SO Ashland NH
-- Balduff, Trent JR Ashland NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Meet: M 7.95m 1/26/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SO Findlay 6.89m 22-07.25
2 Snowden, Devin FR Ashland 6.71m 22-00.25
3 Nordquist, Sam SO Mount Vernon 6.47m 21-02.75
4 North, Adam SO John Carroll 6.45m 21-02.00
5 Lyon, Jerrod SO Heidelberg 6.38m 20-11.25
6 Sanders, Derrow FR Heidelberg 6.12m 20-01.00
7 Joachim, George Unattached 6.09m 19-11.75
8 Ink, Timothy FR Tiffin 5.94m 19-06.00
9 Davis, Jordan FR Findlay 5.91m 19-04.75
10 Jones, CJ JR Malone 5.79m 19-00.00
11 Capers, Khalil FR Findlay 5.72m 18-09.25
12 Goble, Jordan SR Otterbein 5.55m 18-02.50
13 Willig, Kirk Unattached 5.54m 18-02.25
14 Bennett, Michael SO Heidelberg 5.52m 18-01.50
15 Monaghan, Ian SO Ohio Christi 5.36m 17-07.00
16 Jew, Tyler SO John Carroll 5.02m 16-05.75
17 Genser, Montag Bowling Green TC 4.64m 15-02.75
-- Collier, Mason FR Capital FOUL
-- Bon, Jacob Unattached FOUL
-- Gray, Keionn FR Tiffin FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Meet: M 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Kevin SO Tiffin 14.49mP 47-06.50
2 Allison, Logan SO Capital 13.68m 44-10.75
3 Hence, Jamie JR Ashland 13.33m 43-09.00
4 Thompson, Kevin JR Heidelberg 12.43m 40-09.50
5 Capers, Khalil FR Findlay 12.03m 39-05.75
6 Bon, Jacob Unattached 11.79m 38-08.25
7 Blochlinger, Collin FR Tiffin 11.51m 37-09.25
8 Jew, Tyler SO John Carroll 11.45m 37-06.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
Meet: M 19.62m 1/27/2001 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor
NCAA II Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Kurt Unattached 20.67mM 67-09.75
2 Hahler, Ben JR Findlay 17.24mP 56-06.75
3 Whitcomb, Jared SR Ashland 16.45mP 53-11.75
4 Ballenger, Jared SO Ohio State 15.79mP 51-09.75
5 Sicurella, Brandon FR Ashland 15.70m 51-06.25
6 Presley, Alex SO Rio Grande 15.68m 51-05.50
7 Schroeder, Parker SR Findlay 15.49m 50-10.00
8 Coon, Jason FR Capital 15.44m 50-08.00
9 Papay, Zac SR Ashland 15.35m 50-04.50
10 Smelcer, Zachary JR Ashland 15.23m 49-11.75
11 Jennings, Brian Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50
12 Soviak, Mitchell FR Mount Vernon 14.89m 48-10.25
12 Zak, Nick Unattached 14.89m 48-10.25
14 Hill, Alex Unattached 14.76m 48-05.25
15 Lawrence, Zane JR Tiffin 14.57m 47-09.75
16 Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay 14.50m 47-07.00
17 Goldsmith, Myron SO Capital 14.47m 47-05.75
18 Felton, Zach SR Heidelberg 14.39m 47-02.50
19 McDonald, Joey FR Mount Vernon 13.68m 44-10.75
20 Andrews, Issac JR Rio Grande 13.53m 44-04.75
21 Stump, Kyle FR Tiffin 13.30m 43-07.75
22 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 13.29m 43-07.25
23 Turner, Gabe JR Cornerstone 12.42m 40-09.00
24 Durr, Tristen SO Heidelberg 12.40m 40-08.25
25 Gibson, Aron SR Bluffton 12.26m 40-02.75
26 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay SR Ohio Dominic 12.10m 39-08.50
27 Smith, Fraser SO Capital 12.05m 39-06.50
28 Lindig, Jared SO Tiffin 11.78m 38-07.75
29 Luhta, Dylan FR Otterbein 11.75m 38-06.75
30 Coriell, Evan FR Otterbein 11.66m 38-03.25
31 Fee, Alex FR Heidelberg 11.55m 37-10.75
32 Baker, Matthew FR Findlay 11.26m 36-11.50
33 Brown, Jordon FR Findlay 11.25m 36-11.00
34 Butsch, Mike Unattached 11.19m 36-08.50
35 Dunkley, Arthur JR Rio Grande 10.98m 36-00.25
36 Vincent, Johnathan SR Otterbein 10.92m 35-10.00
37 Cooley, Connor FR Ohio Dominic 10.91m 35-09.50
38 Dunlap, Zachary SR Otterbein 10.87m 35-08.00
39 Benge, Erick SO Bluffton 10.81m 35-05.75
40 Spearman, DiVaunta JR Bluffton 10.46m 34-04.00
41 Martin, Kolton FR Heidelberg 10.34m 33-11.25
42 Bruce, Judah FR Cornerstone 10.03m 32-11.00
43 Parker, Alex SR Bluffton 9.91m 32-06.25
44 Hostetler, Jared FR Ohio Christi 9.75m 32-00.00
-- Pop, Stephen FR Ashland FOUL
-- Ball, Lucas Unattached FOUL
-- Draghi, Dominic SO Tiffin FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
Meet: M 24.03m 1/25/2008 Kibwe Johnson, New York Athleti
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Postema, Tom Unattached 22.56mA 74-00.25
2 Zedella, Aaron JR Ohio State 21.01mA 68-11.25
3 Combs, Austin FR Findlay 17.73mP 58-02.00
4 Jury, Clayton SO Ashland 17.58mP 57-08.25
5 Hahler, Ben JR Findlay 17.27mP 56-08.00
6 Adkins, Mitch JR Findlay 17.18m 56-04.50
7 Whitcomb, Jared SR Ashland 17.12m 56-02.00
8 Toth, Jim Unattached 16.92m 55-06.25
9 Zak, Nick Unattached 16.70m 54-09.50
10 Jennings, Brian Unattached 16.40m 53-09.75
11 Guevara-Kirksey Bey, Jay SR Ohio Dominic 16.08m 52-09.25
12 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 16.06m 52-08.25
13 Sicurella, Brandon FR Ashland 15.87m 52-01.00
14 Gonzalez, Edgar SR Bluffton 15.52m 50-11.00
15 Gardner, Garrett SO Findlay 15.34m 50-04.00
16 Hill, Alex Unattached 15.31m 50-02.75
17 Dunlap, Zachary SR Otterbein 15.12m 49-07.25
18 Pop, Stephen FR Ashland 15.03m 49-03.75
19 Owen, Colby SO Capital 14.83m 48-08.00
20 Turner, Gabe JR Cornerstone 14.27m 46-10.00
21 Durr, Tristen SO Heidelberg 14.21m 46-07.50
22 Lowther, Jordan SO Tiffin 14.02m 46-00.00
23 Felton, Zach SR Heidelberg 13.55m 44-05.50
24 Presley, Alex SO Rio Grande 13.44m 44-01.25
25 Butsch, Mike Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00
26 Benge, Erick SO Bluffton 13.13m 43-01.00
27 Ball, Lucas Unattached 12.85m 42-02.00
28 Gibson, Aron SR Bluffton 12.74m 41-09.75
29 Parker, Alex SR Bluffton 12.47m 40-11.00
30 Fee, Alex FR Heidelberg 12.00m 39-04.50
31 Coriell, Evan FR Otterbein 11.69m 38-04.25
32 Cooley, Connor FR Ohio Dominic 11.34m 37-02.50
33 Andrews, Issac JR Rio Grande 11.23m 36-10.25
34 Baker, Matthew FR Findlay 10.78m 35-04.50
35 Hostetler, Jared FR Ohio Christi 10.63m 34-10.50
36 Moss, Isaac JR Rio Grande 9.60m 31-06.00
-- Spearman, DiVaunta JR Bluffton FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 7.30 2 779
2 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 7.31 2 775
3 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 7.33 1 769
4 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 7.46 2 726
5 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 7.48 1 719
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 7.51 2 710
7 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 7.61 1 678
7 Burrows, Cameron FR Tiffin 7.61 1 678
9 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 7.72 2 643
9 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 7.72 2 643
11 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 7.91 1 586
12 Lowry, Floyd JR Rio Grande 9.22 1 257
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 2:46.40 804
2 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 2:47.25 795
3 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 2:49.68 769
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 2:53.29 731
5 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 2:56.19 702
6 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 2:59.88 665
7 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 3:01.99 645
8 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 3:11.21 559
9 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 3:16.94 508
10 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 3:20.26 479
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.45 3 872
2 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 8.49 3 862
3 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 8.77 3 797
4 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 8.84 3 781
5 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 8.88 2 772
6 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 8.94 2 759
7 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 9.05 1 735
8 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 9.26 1 690
9 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 9.27 2 687
10 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 11.44 1 302
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 1.84m 6-00.50 661
2 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
7 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 1.78m 5-10.00 610
7 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610
-- Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital NH
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 5.00m 16-04.75 910
2 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 4.00m 13-01.50 617
6 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 3.80m 12-05.50 562
7 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 3.60m 11-09.75 509
8 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 3.10m 10-02.00 381
9 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 2.80m 9-02.25 309
-- Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 6.62m 21-08.75 725
2 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 6.57m 21-06.75 713
3 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 6.40m 21-00.00 675
4 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 6.25m 20-06.25 641
5 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 6.22m 20-05.00 635
6 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 6.21m 20-04.50 632
7 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 6.19m 20-03.75 628
8 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 5.96m 19-06.75 578
9 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 5.76m 18-10.75 535
10 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 5.26m 17-03.25 433
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 13.16m 43-02.25 677
2 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 12.93m 42-05.25 663
3 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 12.45m 40-10.25 634
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 11.79m 38-08.25 594
5 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 11.75m 38-06.75 591
6 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 11.47m 37-07.75 574
7 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 10.95m 35-11.25 543
8 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 10.79m 35-05.00 533
9 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 8.48m 27-10.00 395
10 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 7.73m 25-04.50 350
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5189 1/25/2008 Gray Horn, Vault High Athletics
Meet: M 5189 1/25/2008 Horn Gray, Vault High Athle
NCAA II Auto: A 5250
NCAA II Prov: P 4600
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mancheron, Theo SR Tiffin 5240F
2 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 5044P
3 Andjelic, Nikola FR Rio Grande 4761P
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Unattached 4720P
5 Kincade, Jack SR Ohio State 4652P
6 Pesic, Dragan JR Tiffin 4604P
7 Hodge, Matt SO Rio Grande 4177
8 Lawrence, Andrew SR Rio Grande 4103
9 Austin, Quenten SR Ohio State 3961
10 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 2712
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:26.62 1/28/2006 Tim Seamon, New York AC
Meet: M 11:26.62 1/28/2006 Tim Seamon, New York AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Risch, Cody Q Elite 12:14.67
2 Haught, Cameron JR Southwest Oh 12:49.66
3 Vanderwall, Nathan SR Cornerstone 13:39.60
4 Elmi, Sam FR Cornerstone 15:05.46
5 Withrow, Isaac SR Cornerstone 15:09.56
6 Graham, Bernard SR Lindsey Wils 15:09.73
7 Sorrels, Hayden JR Lindsey Wils 17:12.81
8 Biddle, Sawyer JR Goshen 19:37.26
-- Belovich, Michael JR Southwest Oh DQ
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11750 views
History for Findlay Indoor Classic
Show 6 more
|